English (Finance)
current fiscal period [correct]; CFP [correct]
OBS: Information referenced by this period was generated within the period being acted upon. It is by nature set and not subject to continuous change.
French (Finances)
période comptable en cours [correct, feminine noun]; PCC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression qualifiant des renseignements qui sont produits au cours de la période visée, qui sont établis de façon définitive et qui ne sont pas sujets à de constantes modifications.