English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
time phased order point [correct, standardized]; TPOP [correct, standardized]
DEF: Order point determination method for independent demand items in MRP system.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
point de commande cadence [masculine noun, standardized]; PCC [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de détermination du point de commande des besoins indépendants dans un système de PRF.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.