English (Smallwares)
ice scraper
DEF: Any of various tools or utensils for rubbing ice against the windshield and the side glasses of cars gratingly.
French (Menus objets)
grattoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument manuel servant à enlever la glace sur les pare-brise ou les vitres des autos.