English (General Hardware)
snow pusher; snowscraper
OBS: --a concave scoop similar to a shovel used to remove snow by pushing on a long handle. [also snow scraper RCF 69 244]
French (Quincaillerie générale)
grattoir
OBS: --instrument formé d'une lame métallique incurvée et d'un manche, servant à pousser la neige.