English (Photography)
retouching knife
OBS: very small, dark spots can be quickly removed with a --, using the same technique as for negatives.
French (Photographie)
grattoir
OBS: la retouche (...) est un travail de spécialiste (...) pour lequel on utilise à la fois des crayons, des pinceaux (...) des --, etc.