English (Measuring Instruments)
measuring scoop
DEF: Any of various utensils shaped like a small shovel. A kitchen utensil used to take up sugar, flour etc...
OBS: Kind of cup shape with a handle used to measure washing powder, coffee etc....
French (Appareils de mesure)
mesure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient de contenance déterminée servant à mesurer des volumes.
OBS: Sorte de gobelet ou de tasse avec un manche qui sert à mesurer différents ingrédients tels du café, de la poudre à laver etc....
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida)
medidor [masculine noun]