English (Citizenship and Immigration)
delegate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délégué [correct, masculine noun]; représentant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
delegado [masculine noun]