English (General Vocabulary)
representative [correct, noun]; rep [correct, noun]
OBS: representative; rep: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
représentant [correct, masculine noun]; rep [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: représentant; rep : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.