English (Stock Exchange; Taxation Law)
nominee [correct]
DEF: A person or entity named by another to act on its behalf.
CONT: A nominee is commonly used in a securities transaction to obtain registration and legal ownership of a security.
French (Bourse; Droit fiscal)
représentant [correct, masculine noun]; intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale désignée par une autre pour agir en son nom.
OBS: Dans ce sens, le terme anglais [...] est très large et peut comprendre même le mandataire ou le prête-nom.