English (Corporate Structure)
vendor
DEF: Means any firm or corporation which enters into an agreement with Air Canada to honour the [en Route credit card].
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
représentant [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute entreprise ou société qui conclut un accord lui permettant d'honorer la carte [de crédit en Route].