English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
agent [correct]
OBS: of the occupier
OBS: agent of the occupier: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
représentant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de l'occupant
OBS: représentant de l'occupant : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.