English (Road Networks; Cycling)
bicycle crossing [correct, standardized]; bike crossing [correct]
DEF: A part of the road that is intended for use by cyclists ... to cross a road or a cycle path and is designated with road markings.
OBS: bicycle crossing : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Réseaux routiers; Cyclisme)
passage cyclable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: passage cyclable : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Redes viales; Ciclismo)
cruce para bicicletas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nuevas señales de salida segura en cruces para bicicletas. Algunos de los cruces de las nuevas vías que estrenarán carril bici en breve tienen una señalización expresa para la parada de las bicicletas denominada "salida avanzada segura" (SAS). Es un espacio delante de los vehículos en los semáforos que garantiza la seguridad en los giros de las bicicletas.