English (Telephone Exchanges; Applications of Automation)
automated telephone schedule information system [correct, standardized]; automated phone schedule information system [correct]
OBS: Winnipeg Transit’s TeleBus system is an example of an automated telephone schedule information system.
OBS: automated telephone schedule information system : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Automatisation et applications)
système téléphonique automatisé d'information sur les horaires [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le système TeleBus de Winnipeg Transit est un exemple de système téléphonique automatisé d'information sur les horaires.
OBS: système téléphonique automatisé d'information sur les horaires : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas; Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema automatizado de información de horarios por teléfono [proposal, masculine noun]