English (Transport Tolls and Rates; Highway Administration)
road toll [correct, standardized]
OBS: road toll : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
OBS: road toll: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Péage; Administration des routes)
péage routier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Droit perçu à l'occasion de l'utilisation de certaines voies de communication publiques (ponts, autoroutes...).
OBS: péage routier : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
OBS: péage routier : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Peaje; Administración de los caminos)
peaje viario [correct, masculine noun]; peaje vial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canon directo que se utiliza para pagar por el uso que se hace de una determinada infraestructura viaria, como son las autopistas, túneles, o el acceso a una determinada área urbana [...]