English (Road Traffic; Urban Planning; Road Safety)
mid-block pedestrian crossing [correct, standardized]; mid-block crosswalk [correct]
OBS: mid-block pedestrian crossing : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Circulation routière; Aménagement urbain; Sécurité routière)
passage pour piétons en section courante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; passage piétonnier en section courante [correct, masculine noun]; passage piéton en section courante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passage pour piétons en section courante : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Planificación urbana; Seguridad vial)
senda para peatones a mitad de cuadra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona indicada para el cruce de peatones ubicada entre dos intersecciones.