English (Signalling (Road Transport))
traffic signal priority system [correct, standardized]
OBS: traffic signal priority system : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Signalisation routière)
système de signalisation de priorité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de signalisation prioritaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de signalisation de priorité : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
sistema de señalización de prioridad [masculine noun]
CONT: Dicha vía presenta una pista por sentido de tránsito y transitan los siguientes modos de transporte : autos, taxi – colectivos, taxi – bus. Esta vía se conecta a la vía Avenida Canal Troncal San Francisco mediante un sistema de señalización de prioridad.