English (Road Networks; Pricing (Road Transport); Road Traffic; Urban Planning)
toll ring road [correct, standardized]; toll ring [correct]
CONT: At last, it should be noticed that there are on-going studies about a toll ring around the centre of Copenhagen. The purpose of this is to reduce traffic in the centre of Copenhagen and to upgrade the traffic facilities and public transport.
OBS: toll ring road : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Réseaux routiers; Tarification (Transport routier); Circulation routière; Aménagement urbain)
périphérique à péage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; boulevard périphérique à péage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut noter enfin que des études sont menées pour examiner l’intérêt d’un périphérique à péage autour du centre de Copenhague en vue de réduire le trafic dans le centre de l’agglomération et d’améliorer les infrastructures routières, y compris les transports publics.
OBS: périphérique à péage : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Redes viales; Tarificación (Transporte por carretera); Tránsito vial; Planificación urbana)
circunvalación con peaje [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Circunvalación con peaje. [El] país busca apoyo para construir una gran vía de circunvalación en Managua, para mejorar la circulación de los automóviles en la capital del país, y que prestaría servicio en base al sistema de peaje.