English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
minibus [correct, standardized]
DEF: A single-deck bus that sits between 10 and 20 passengers.
OBS: minibus: term standardized by ISO in 1977.
OBS: minibus : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
minibus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Autobus à un étage comportant entre dix et vingt places assises.
OBS: minibus : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1977.
OBS: minibus : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
microbús [correct, masculine noun]