English (Road Networks; Road Traffic; Mass Transit)
bus lane [correct, standardized]; reserved bus lane [correct]; bus-only lane [correct]
DEF: A street [or highway] lane intended primarily for buses, either all day or during peak hours, but which other traffic may use under certain circumstances; i.e., to make right turns.
OBS: bus lane : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
OBS: bus lane: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Circulation routière; Transports en commun)
voie réservée aux autobus [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; voie réservée aux bus [correct, feminine noun]; couloir réservé aux autobus [correct, masculine noun]; couloir pour autobus [correct, masculine noun]; couloir d'autobus [correct, masculine noun]; bande réservée aux autobus [feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Partie de la chaussée réservée à la circulation des autobus.
OBS: voie réservée aux autobus : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
OBS: voie réservée aux bus; couloir pour autobus : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales; Tránsito vial; Transporte público)
carril reservado para autobuses [correct, masculine noun]; carril bus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Banda en una vía pública reservada para la circulación de autobuses.