English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Mass Transit)
service-request visual aid [correct, standardized]
OBS: The bus hailer, the kneel/ramp card and visual communication cards are the three main types of service-request visual aids.
OBS: service-request visual aid : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Transports en commun)
outil visuel de demande de service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le signobus, la carte de demande d'adaptation de l'accès et les cartes de communication visuelle sont les principaux types d'outils visuels de demande de service.
OBS: outil visuel de demande de service : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Transporte público)
ayuda visual para solicitud de servicio [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ayuda visual que las personas discapacitadas utilizan para acceder al medio de transporte público que están esperando.