English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Cycling)
bicycle ramp [correct, standardized]; bike ramp [correct]
CONT: ... the city has now improved three [multipurpose] trails between downtown and residential areas with the addition of new connections ... and constructed "bike-friendly" stairs on one particularly steep grade (i.e., the stairway includes a special bicycle ramp to assist in walking bikes up and down them).
OBS: bicycle ramp : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Équipements urbains; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Cyclisme)
rampe à vélo [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rampe à vélos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Partie en pente] aménagée parallèlement à un escalier et sur laquelle le cycliste dépose son vélo qu’il maintient et laisse rouler à son côté lorsqu’il emprunte cet escalier.
OBS: rampe à vélo : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Ciclismo)
rampa para bicicletas [correct, feminine noun]; rampa [correct, feminine noun]; canaleta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando se deba salvar una diferencia de nivel para llegar al aparcamiento [...] se debe prever la colocación de una rampa o de una escalera dotada de una canaleta.