English (Metals Mining)
xenothermal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a hydrothermal mineral deposit formed at high temperature but shallow depth; also said of that environment.
French (Mines métalliques)
xénothermal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un gîte hydrothermal formé à température élevée et à faible profondeur.