English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
correlation pattern [correct]
CONT: Element correlation patterns in many iron-formations show that Au distribution is commonly correlated with Sb, Bi, As, S, Zn, and that Au is enriched in mineral assemblages such as the sulphosalts that formed at moderate to lower temperatures in the hydrothermal systems...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
configuration des diagrammes de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]; configuration de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les configurations des diagrammes de corrélation de divers éléments dans de nombreuses formations de fer indiquent que la distribution de Au est habituellement corrélée à celle de Sb, Bi, As, S et Zn et que Au est enrichi dans les associations minérales comme les sulfosels qui se sont formés à des températures moyennes à faibles dans les systèmes hydrothermaux [...]