English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal mineral [correct]
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Thermalisme)
minéral hydrothermal [correct, masculine noun]; minéral d'origine hydrothermale [correct, masculine noun]