English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
apomagmatic deposit [correct]
DEF: A hydrothermal mineral deposit which is located at an intermediate distance from its magmatic source.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gîte apomagmatique [correct, masculine noun]; gisement apomagmatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gîte formé en dehors de la roche mère ignée, mais à proximité et en relation évidente avec cette roche.
Spanish (Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
depósito apomagmático [masculine noun]