English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
evolutionary programming [correct]; EP [correct]
CONT: Evolutionary programming (EP) is an application of the concepts of Darwinian evolution to complex optimisation problems.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation évolutionniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] programmation évolutionniste [...] est fondée essentiellement sur l'opérateur de mutation et n'utilise pas d'opérateur de croisement.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
programación evolutiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programación evolutiva, también conocida como algoritmos evolutivos, son métodos de optimización que parten de un arreglo de datos para representar diversas soluciones a un determinado problema