English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
estimated position [correct, NATO, standardized]; EP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Estimated position is provided by the navigation function of the RNAV [area navigation] system.
OBS: estimated position; EP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position estimée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: La position estimée est fournie par la fonction de navigation du système RNAV [surface de navigation].
OBS: position estimée : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.