English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
electric propulsion [correct]; EP [correct]; electrical propulsion [correct]
CONT: Electric propulsion (EP) is a class of space propulsion which makes use of electrical power to accelerate a propellant by different possible electrical and/or magnetic means.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
propulsion électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La propulsion électrique dans le domaine spatial est un type de propulsion à réaction dans lequel l'électricité est utilisée comme source d'énergie pour accélérer un fluide.