English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Strategy)
emission policy [correct, NATO, standardized]; EP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emission policy; EP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Stratégie militaire)
politique d'émission [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: politique d'émission; EP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.