English (Data Transmission)
emergency precedence [correct]; EP [correct]
CONT: The letter "Y" indicates a message that has a FLASH pre-emption capability designated Emergency Precedence (EP) which will be processed ahead of all other traffic and interrupt lower precedence traffic already in processing in the ADDN. Only the Chief of Defence Staff and certain designated commanders are authorized to use the EP capability of the ADDN.
French (Transmission de données)
EMERGENCY PRECEDENCE [correct]
OBS: Ne pas traduire par "URGENT" car, en France, "URGENT" est l'équivalent de "PRIORITY".