English (Food Industries)
edible portion [correct]; EP [correct]; E.P. [correct]
OBS: e.g. of a vegetable
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
portion comestible [correct, feminine noun]; portion nette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. d'un légume
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
porción comestible [correct, feminine noun]