English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
controller [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which governs the operation of the automatic sampler in order to provide a representative sample. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: controller: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
système de commande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif commandant le fonctionnement de l'échantillonneur automatique pour obtenir un échantillon représentatif. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: système de commande : terme normalisé par l'ISO.