English (Farming Techniques; Farm Management and Policy; Experimental Farms; Foreign Trade)
procedure [correct]
OBS: in the analytical or experimental assessment of products, crops, animals, methods, etc.
French (Techniques agricoles; Gestion et politique agricole; Fermes expérimentales; Commerce extérieur)
protocole [correct, masculine noun]; mode opératoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple évaluation de produits, analyse, essais au champ