English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
procedure
OBS: The series of steps to be followed in the recording of terminological data for entry into a computer system.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
protocole [masculine noun]
OBS: Procédure qui régit la consignation des données terminologiques en vue de leur mise en mémoire.