English (Constitutional Law; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Federalism; Foreign Trade)
procedure [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Fédéralisme; Commerce extérieur)
façon de procéder [correct, feminine noun]; formalités [feminine noun, plural]; marche à suivre [feminine noun]; méthode [feminine noun]; modalités [feminine noun, plural]; procédure [feminine noun]; processus [masculine noun]
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional); Federalismo; Comercio exterior)
método [correct, masculine noun]; procedimiento [masculine noun]