English (Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
access [correct]; right of access
DEF: ... The availability of or the permission to consult records, archives, or manuscripts.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
consultabilité [correct, feminine noun]; libre consultation [correct, feminine noun]; publicité [correct, feminine noun]; libre accès [correct, masculine noun]; accès [correct, masculine noun]; communicabilité [correct, feminine noun]; libre communicabilité [correct, feminine noun]; mise à la disposition [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] droit de consulter dans les dépôts publics d'archives, les documents qui y sont conservés à l'exclusion de ceux pour lesquels des réserves ou des limitations ont été prévues par les règlements.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía))
derecho de consulta [masculine noun]
OBS: De los documentos, del expediente.