English (IT Security)
access [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: Obtain the use of a resource.
OBS: access: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Sécurité des TI)
accéder [correct, standardized]; avoir accès [correct, standardized]
DEF: Obtenir l'utilisation d'une ressource.
OBS: accéder; avoir accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
accesar [correct]
DEF: Obtener el uso de un recurso.