English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Municipal Law)
access to land [correct, noun]; access [correct]
OBS: ... In real property law, the term "access" denotes the right vested in the owner of land which adjoins a road or other highway to go and return from his own land to the highway without obstruction.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Droit municipal)
accès [correct, masculine noun]; accès à un bien-fonds [masculine noun]; droit de passage [masculine noun]