English (IT Security)
access [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The right to use a computer resource.
OBS: access: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
PHR: Access to a computer, access to a network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Droit d'utilisation d'une ressource d'un ordinateur.
OBS: accès : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
PHR: Accès à un ordinateur, accès à un réseau.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
acceso [correct, masculine noun]