English (Roads; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
access [correct, noun]
DEF: A way or means of approach or admittance to a site or to one of its areas, e.g. a trail, bridge or road.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Voies de circulation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
accès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voie ou moyen permettant d'aller vers un lieu d'activité et d'y entrer comme un sentier, un pont ou une route.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Carreteras; Parques y jardines botánicos)
acceso [correct, masculine noun]