English (Cycling; Motorized Sports; Track and Field; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
banking [correct, noun]; slope [correct, noun]
DEF: Spirally graded surface.
PHR: Banking of the track.
French (Cyclisme; Sports motorisés; Athlétisme; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]; dévers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface inclinée.
CONT: Inclinaison d'une piste vers l'intérieur.
PHR: Inclinaison de la piste.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Deportes motorizados; Atletismo; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
inclinación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Inclinación de la pista.