English (Banking; Finance; Informatics)
on-line banking [correct]; Internet banking [correct]; banking [correct]; electronic banking [correct]; online banking [correct]; e-banking [correct]
DEF: A service that allows an account holder to obtain account information and manage certain banking transactions through a personal computer via the financial institution's Web site on the Internet. (This is also known as Internet or electronic banking.)
CONT: Client can choose whether to continue getting paper statements or get electronic statements through e-banking.
French (Banque; Finances; Informatique)
banque en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; services bancaires en ligne [correct, masculine noun, plural]; banque électronique [correct, feminine noun]; banque sur Internet [correct, feminine noun]; services bancaires électroniques [correct, plural]; services bancaires sur Internet [correct, plural]; traitement en direct des opérations bancaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gamme de services qu'une institution bancaire offre à ses clients sur Internet et pouvant aller de la simple vitrine commerciale à la consultation des comptes et à la gestion à distance des transactions financières.
OBS: services bancaire en ligne; services bancaires électroniques; services bancaires sur Internet : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Finanzas; Informática)
banca en línea [correct, feminine noun]