English (Banking)
banking [correct, noun]; banking business [correct]; business of banking
DEF: The commercial activity of receiving deposits, making loans, and performing related services.
French (Banque)
opérations bancaires [correct, feminine noun]; commerce de banque [correct, masculine noun]; la banque [correct, feminine noun]; l'activité bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comercio que principalmente consiste en operaciones de giro, cambio y descuentos, en abrir créditos y llevar cuentas corrientes, y en comprar y vender efectos públicos, especialmente en comisión.