English (Air Forces)
fighter allocator [correct]
CONT: A full crew complement is described as being two pilots, a mission director, tactical director, a fighter allocator, two weapon controllers, a link manager, seven surveillance operators, a communications operator, a radar technician, a communications technician and computer display technician.
French (Forces aériennes)
répartiteur de la chasse [masculine noun]