English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
harness [correct, noun]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
harnais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
arnés [correct, masculine noun]; arreo [correct, masculine noun]; jaez [correct, masculine noun]