English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
harness [noun]
CONT: A harness slips over a dog's body and around its chest. The leash is attached over the dog's back. This prevent collar pressure on the neck if the dog pulls while on its leash.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
harnais [masculine noun]
CONT: Le harnais répartit harmonieusement la traction exercée par la laisse sur le corps du chien et évite une trop forte pression sur la trachée.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
arnés [correct, masculine noun]