English (Military Organization; Military Tactics)
reaction force [correct, NATO, standardized]; RF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reaction force; RF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Tactique militaire)
force de réaction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de réaction : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.