English (Transportation Insurance)
recreational flying
DEF: A flight originating from and terminating at the same point without landing to discharge passengers at any other point and including sightseeing, barnstorming and parachute jumping.
French (Assurance transport)
vols de plaisance [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Vols commençant et se terminant au même endroit, sans atterrissage ailleurs pour déposer des passagers et comprenant aussi les excursions, acrobaties aériennes et sauts en parachute.