English (Quality Control (Management); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
requirement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A need or expectation that is stated, generally implied or obligatory.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
PHR: Product requirement, quality management requirement, customer requirement.
PHR: Mininum requirement.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
exigence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; condition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Besoin ou attente formulés, habituellement implicites, ou imposés.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
PHR: Exigence relative au produit, exigence relative au management de la qualité, exigence du client.
PHR: Exigence minimale.