English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Accounting)
requirements
DEF: In the procurement cycle, a plan or statement indicating the need for materiels, resources, facilities, or services by stated quantities, for specific periods of time or at specific times.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Comptabilité publique)
besoins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans le cycle d'approvisionnement, plan ou document indiquant les besoins en matières, en ressources, en installations ou en services exprimés en quantités et exigés pendant des périodes ou à des moments particuliers.