English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
container barge [correct]; CB [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
barge porte-conteneurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.