English (Telecommunications)
Citizens Band
OBS: GAAB76, 122; a radio frequency band for limited-range, two-way voice communications by persons without technical training or standard operator licenses.
French (Télécommunications)
fréquence opérateur privée
OBS: CONS, O.L.F.; expression relevée par Robert Dubuc de Radio Canada.