English (Military Decorations)
Companion of the Order of the Bath [correct]; CB [correct]
OBS: Medals and decorations.
French (Décorations militaires)
Compagnon de l'Ordre du Bain [correct, masculine noun]; C.B. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Médailles et décorations.