English (Outfitting of Ships; Cargo (Water Transport))
duck canvas [correct]; cotton canvas [correct]; duck [correct]; drill [correct]; cotton duck [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
toile de coton [correct, feminine noun]