English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
plain drill [correct, United States]; drill [correct, United States]; seeder [correct]; drill planter [correct, United States]
DEF: A grain drill used for sowing seed.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir sans localisateur d'engrais [correct, masculine noun]