English (Industries - General; Trade; Corporate Economics)
micro-economic policy [correct]
CONT: Micro-economic Policy develops the policies, strategies and frameworks needed to improve Canada's productivity growth and to help Canadians take advantage of the knowledge-based economy
CONT: The Industry Portfolio brings together under the Minister of Industry 13 departments and agencies ... with responsibilities for science and technology (S&T), regional development, marketplace services and micro-economic policy.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce; Économie de l'entreprise)
politique microéconomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le secteur de la Politique microéconomique élabore les politiques, les stratégies et les cadres nécessaires pour améliorer la productivité du Canada et aider les Canadiens à tirer parti de l'économie fondée sur le savoir.
CONT: Le Portefeuille de l'Industrie, qui relève du ministre de l'Industrie, est constitué de 13 ministères et organismes [...] responsables de la science et de la technologie (S-T), du développement régional, des services relatifs aux marchés et de la politique microéconomique.