English (Economics)
economic landscape [correct]
CONT: [This publication] focuses most of its attention on economic outcomes—wages, incomes, employment, and other indicators of economic security. But implicit in such an analysis is also the story of how the economic landscape has changed through the years for [the country's] workers. Unlike natural landscapes, the economy can change its overall surroundings rapidly and in direct response to political and social policy.
French (Économique)
paysage économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est le moment parfait pour réaffirmer le rôle de la culture comme l'un des moteurs de l'économie montréalaise. La culture fait partie du paysage économique de Montréal, elle est partie prenante du Plan de développement de la Ville.