English (Management Operations; Trade)
connectedness agenda
OBS: To support the connectedness objective, Canada must establish a policy framework which is a world leader in setting the rules for the digital marketplace and building trust in E-com [electronic commerce]. This policy framework must also, if it is to support the broader connectedness agenda, increase participation in the digital economy by connecting Canadians to the information and knowledge infrastructure.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Commerce)
programme de connectivité [masculine noun]; programme de connexité [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour contribuer à l'objectif de connectivité, le Canada doit établir un cadre d'action ouvrant la voie, à l'échelle mondiale, à l'établissement de règles pour le marché numérique et au raffermissement de la confiance dans le commerce électronique. Ce cadre d'action doit également, pour appuyer le programme général de la connectivité, accroître la participation à l'économie numérique en prévoyant le raccordement des Canadiens à l'infrastructure de l'information et du savoir.