English (General Vocabulary)
aggregate behavior
CONT: Topics include factors affecting longer term economic growth, influence of monetary and fiscal policy on the aggregate behavior of the economy.
French (Vocabulaire général)
comportement global [masculine noun]
CONT: Un système externe agit directement sur le méta-objet afin de changer le comportement global de l'objet.