English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Corporate Economics)
liberalisation policy [correct]
CONT: Korea's economic liberalization program is not limited to trade in goods and services, but extends to foreign investment as well. Already, the foreign investment liberalization ratio has reached 97, 5 percent in manufacturing industries and 79 percent for the whole economy. By 1993, an automatic approval system will be adopted for foreign investments. Also, the liberalization policy is gradually being extended to the services sector, where Korean firms generally lack competitive strength.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie de l'entreprise)
politique de libéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique de libéralisation est caractérisée par le désengagement de l'État du secteur productif (privatisation des entreprises publiques), et par la mise en place d'un environnement juridique et réglementaire favorable à l'émergence du secteur privé, et plus particulièrement du secteur industriel exportateur.