English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
competition policy [correct]
DEF: Set of policy measures whose objective is to protect the effective operation of the economy based on the premise that generally a market system will give better results in terms of economic and industrial performance than any alternative systems of industrial organization.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
politique de la concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures ayant pour objectif de protéger le bon fonctionnement de l'économie en partant de l'hypothèse qu'un régime de marché donnera généralement de meilleurs résultats économiques et industriels que tout autre mode d'organisation industrielle.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Comercio exterior)
política de competencia [correct, feminine noun]; política sobre la competencia [correct, feminine noun]