English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
economic policy [correct]
DEF: A statement of principle, or a course of action to be followed with its attendant goals, usually formulated by a principal governmental officer or the leader of an enterprise.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
politique économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche consciemment connue et suivie par l'agent économique ou le gouvernant pour atteindre, dans l'ordre économique, un but.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
política económica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el presente artículo se resumen las principales conclusiones del estudio del Banco Mundial y sus repercusiones para los responsables de la política económica en los países en desarrollo.