English (Photography; Optics)
viewpoint
OBS: --position of the camera in relation to the subject at the time of exposure. Viewpoint has a considerable influence on both the practical and aesthetic value of the photograph.
French (Photographie; Optique)
point de vue
OBS: (...) la perspective que l'on obtient d'un certain objet est déterminée uniquement par la distance et le point de vue où le photographe se place pour prendre sa photo.