English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
tower [correct]
DEF: A steep-sided rock formation or peak rising from an elevated tableland.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
tourelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relief calcaire à sommet plat et parois verticales.