English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
tower [correct]; deskside [correct]; upright [correct]; tower case [correct]
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
tour [correct, feminine noun]; châssis vertical [correct, masculine noun]; boîtier tour [correct, masculine noun]