English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
crown [correct, standardized]
OBS: crown: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couronne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: couronne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.