English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
crown of tooth [correct]; crown of the tooth [correct]; anatomical crown [correct, standardized]; dental crown [correct]; crown [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The portion of a tooth normally covered by, and including, the enamel.
OBS: crown of tooth; corona dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: anatomical crown; crown : designations and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
couronne de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; couronne anatomique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; couronne dentaire [correct, feminine noun]; couronne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la dent normalement recouverte par, et comprenant, l'émail.
OBS: couronne de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: corona dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: couronne anatomique; couronne : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Boca)
corona anatómica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porción del diente normalmente cubierta por esmalte.