English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
curved surface [officially approved]; crown [noun, officially approved]
OBS: curved surface; crown: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
galbe [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: galbe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).