English (Deck Department (Naval Forces))
crown [correct]; crown knot [correct]
French (Service du pont (Forces navales))
tête d'alouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tête de more [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tête d'alouette : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.