English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Architecture)
crown [correct]
CONT: The skewbacks form the spring of the arch, and the highest point of the arch is called the crown.
French (Fours (Métallurgie); Architecture)
clef de voûte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les retombées constituent les sommiers de l'arc, dont le point le plus haut porte le nom de clef de voûte.