English (Metal Rolling)
crown [correct]
CONT: The crown of the strip is quite acceptable for cold rolling and further processing.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
bombé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le bombé des bandes est correct pour le laminage à froid et les traitements ultérieurs