English (Plant Biology; Silviculture)
crown [correct, noun]
DEF: The branched or leafy head of a tree or shrub.
French (Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
houppier [correct, masculine noun]; couronne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'arbre située au-dessus du tronc, qui comprend la ramure et le feuillage.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Silvicultura)
copa [correct, feminine noun]