English (Plant Biology)
crown [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the rooted parsley (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
collet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du persil à grosse racine (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.