English (Roofs (Building Elements))
fill [noun]
DEF: Aggregate and cement mixtures placed on a roof deck in varying thickness to level out depressions and irregularities, or to form slopes to roof drains.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
remplissage [masculine noun]