English (Powder Metallurgy)
fill [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The quantity of powder required to charge a die.
OBS: fill: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité de poudre nécessaire pour charger la matrice.
OBS: charge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.