English (Organization Planning)
projection [correct]
DEF: An estimate of future events or conditions based on the present position and recent trends.
French (Planification d'organisation)
pronostic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimation fondée sur la situation actuelle de l'entreprise et l'analyse des tendances récentes.