English (Photography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
projection [correct]
CONT: The projection of transparencies and cine films is one of the most important media of entertainment, education and instruction.
French (Photographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à présenter par voie optique une image sur un écran à partir d'un phototype.