English (Singing)
projection
DEF: The ability of a voice to be heard without amplification.
French (Chant)
projection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les productions acoustiques en situation de projection vocale (voix utilisée pour agir sur autrui) sont ensuite analysées.