English (Personality Development)
projection [correct]
DEF: A form of defense in which unwanted feelings are displaced onto another person, where they then appear as a threat from the external world.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
projection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme de défense par lequel un individu attribue inconsciemment à autrui certaines de ses tendances, de ses intentions qu'il estime coupables ou des tensions qui le troublent.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
proyección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En psicoanálisis, mecanismo de defensa que actúa inconscientemente rechazando lo emocionalmente inaceptable para el ego y atribuyéndolo a los demás.