English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
projection [correct]
CONT: A projection is prepared using a set of assumptions that include one or more hypothetical assumptions about economic conditions and the enterprise's courses of action.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
projection [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les projections sont préparées en fonction d'un ensemble d'hypothèses qui comporte une ou plusieurs hypothèses spéculatives portant sur des événements économiques et sur des lignes de conduite (...).