English (Earthmoving)
clearing [correct]; land clearing [correct]
DEF: Removal of tree stumps and shrubs before excavation.
French (Terrassement)
défrichage [correct, masculine noun]; défrichement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le défrichement et le déboisement de terrains vierges précèdent généralement tout travail d'excavation.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras)
desmonte [masculine noun]