English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
clearing [correct]; clearance [correct]
DEF: Time at which [the] decrease [of total cloud amount] takes place.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
dégagement [correct, masculine noun]; éclaircie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moment où [la] diminution [de la nébulosité] se produit.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
aclaramiento
DEF: Hora a la cual [la] disminución [de la nubosidad] tiene lugar.