English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
clearing
OBS: A method of decreasing mental stress caused by worrying. ("A Technique to Cope with Stress: Clearing")
OBS: One clear one's mind whenever worry arises and attempts to do something constructive about it.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
effacement mental [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique qui permet de faire face au stress.