English (Banking)
bank clearing [correct]; clearing [correct]
DEF: Presenting a cheque, draft or other negotiable instrument, through the banking procedure, that is the presentation for its ultimate payment through the clearing house by the drawee bank.
French (Banque)
compensation entre banques [correct, feminine noun]; compensation bancaire [feminine noun]; giro bancaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert d'une somme d'un compte ouvert dans une banque à un compte ouvert dans une autre banque [par voie électronique].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
compensación bancaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método del que se valen los bancos para saldar entre sí sus respectivos débitos y créditos sin necesidad de llevar a cabo el traslado material de efectivo.