English (Field Hockey)
clearing [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
dégagement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
golpe de salida [correct, masculine noun]