English (Paddle Sports)
stay [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
barre de force [correct, feminine noun]; cinquième barre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
timón de fuerza [correct, masculine noun]