English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
stay [correct]; drag stay [correct]; drag strut [correct]
CONT: This drag strut for the Boeing 777 is an integral part of the landing gear system.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
contrefiche [correct, feminine noun]; contrefiche longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]; entretoise de traînée [feminine noun]; contrefiche de traînée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; contre-fiche [feminine noun]; contre-fiche longitudinale [feminine noun]; contre-fiche de traînée [feminine noun]
OBS: Train d'atterrissage.
OBS: contrefiche : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
soporte [correct, masculine noun]