English (Rules of Court)
stay [noun]
French (Règles de procédure)
sursis [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; suspension [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: sursis : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
suspensión [correct, feminine noun]