English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Roofs (Building Elements))
wagon-headed dormer [correct]
DEF: a dormer window having the form of a round arch, resembling the end of a covered wagon of pioneer days.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
lucarne bombée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: lucarne à fronton demi-circulaire cintré ou en plein cintre.