English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; National and International Economics)
economy [correct]
DEF: The economic system of an area, region or country.
PHR: Struggling economy.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système [économique] dans lequel vit une collectivité, une nation.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Economía nacional e internacional)
economía [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Economía atribulada.