English (Corporate Economics)
economy [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of the appropriate quantity and quality of financial, human and physical resources at the appropriate times and at the lowest cost.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acquisition de ressources financières, humaines et matérielles appropriées, tant sur le plan de la qualité que sur celui de la quantité, aux moments opportuns et au coût le moins élevé.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
economía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obtención de los recursos financieros, humanos y materiales apropiados, tanto en cuanto a calidad como a cantidad, en el momento oportuno y al menor coste.