English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
lower [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: Lowering stabilizers - for side-loading fork trucks.
OBS: lower: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
abaisser [correct, standardized]
CONT: Abaisser les stabilisateurs - pour chariots à prise latérale.
OBS: abaisser : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.