English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
stoker
OBS: general term for any mechanical device for charging solid fuel into a kiln.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
distributeur automatique
OBS: terme général désignant tout dispositif mécanique de chargement d'un combustible solide dans un four.