English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Automated Materials Handling)
automatic feeder [correct]
DEF: ... mechanical devices intended to avoid the necessity of hand feeding. When once set, they should deliver the ore as nearly as possible at a definite rate (in pounds per minute), and they should be adjustable to feed fast or slow.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Manutention automatique)
alimentateur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils accessoires des ateliers de concassage. -- Alimentateurs automatiques. -- Pour alimenter d'une façon constante et régulière un concasseur ou un broyeur il est nécessaire d'utiliser un appareil automatique.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera); Preparación de los productos mineros; Manipulación automática de materiales)
alimentador automático [masculine noun]