English (Aquaculture)
automatic feeder [correct]; automatic feed distributor [correct]; automatic feed dispenser [correct]
DEF: Any automated apparatus for food distribution, dispensing feed particles at preselected times in measured amounts ...
OBS: [Used] especially in intensive fish culture. Most automatic feeding devices are electrically operated and electronically controlled.
French (Aquaculture)
nourrisseur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur automatique d'aliments [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur automatique de nourriture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout dispositif automatisé pour la distribution d'aliments, distribuant les particules alimentaires en quantités définies, à des heures présélectionnées.
OBS: Utilisé principalement en aquaculture intensive. La plupart des distributeurs automatiques fonctionnent à l'électricité et sont contrôlés électroniquement.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
comedero automático [correct, masculine noun]