English (Real Estate)
fixed rent [correct]; fixed-rent [correct]
CONT: In the department's Real Estate Investment Analysis System, fixed rent refers to that portion of total contract rent which is fixed for a specified lease term and is not subject to annual increases during the term.
French (Immobilier)
loyer fixe [correct, masculine noun]