English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fixed rent [correct]
OBS: It is usual in mining leases to reserve both a fixed annual rent ... and royalties varying with the amount of minerals worked. The object of the fixed rent is to ensure that the lessee will work the mine.... Another function of the fixed rent is to ensure a definite minimum income to the lessor in respect of the demise. [Halsbury, 3rd ed., vol. 26, pp. 434-5].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).