English (Types of Constructed Works; Trailers and Hauling)
mobile home [correct]
DEF: A dwelling structure built on a steel chassis and fitted with wheels that is intended to be hauled to a usually permanent site.
French (Types de constructions; Remorques et remorquage)
maison mobile [correct, feminine noun]; caravane résidentielle [feminine noun]; mobile home [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [Habitation] construite sur un châssis remorquable et non sur des fondations permanentes.
OBS: maison mobile : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 janvier 2007.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
casa móvil [correct, feminine noun]