English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
expropriation of land [correct]
CONT: ... procedures with respect to the expropriation of land or the compensation payable for land expropriated or for injurious affection ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
expropriation d'un bien-fonds [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la procédure relative à l'expropriation d'un bien-fonds ou à l'indemnité à verser pour un bien-fonds exproprié ou pour un effet préjudiciable [...]