English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
sheerline
French (Chantiers maritimes)
tonture [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure du pont du navire selon l'axe longitudinal.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
arrufo [masculine noun]