English (Plumbing Fixtures)
drain opening
OBS: trap seal: the vertical distance between the dip and the level of water in the lower section of a trap, preventing (...) odors from escaping through the fixture --.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice de vidange
OBS: tous les lavabos comportent un orifice de trop-plein raccordé par un conduit intérieur sur l'--.