English (Plumbing Fixtures)
drain opening
OBS: trap seal: the vertical distance between the dip and the level of water in the lower section of a trap, preventing (...) odors from escaping through the fixture --.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice de vidage
OBS: les vasques et lavabos collectifs et les urinoirs ne disposent que d'un --.