English (Plumbing Fixtures)
drain opening
OBS: trap seal: the vertical distance between the dip and the level of water in the lower section of a trap, preventing (...) odors from escaping through the fixture --.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice d'écoulement
OBS: tableau indiquant les diamètres intérieurs minimaux des siphons ou -- des appareils sanitaires, ainsi que leurs débits