English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
performance indicator [correct]
CONT: Performance indicator (tonnes of solid material per unit time; volume dredged per unit time).
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
indicateur de performances [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de rendement [masculine noun]
CONT: Indicateur de rendement (tonnes de solides/unité de temps, volume dragué/unité de temps).