English (Management Operations (General); Management Control; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
performance indicator [correct]
CONT: In preparing work objectives with their employees, managers/supervisors may find it helpful to use the "SMART" criteria (Specific, Measurable, Attainable, Relevant, Trackable). These criteria contain performance indicators and yield objectives that are measurable descriptions of what the employee is expected to achieve during the coming year.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
indicateur de rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En gestion du personnel, indicateur permettant de mesurer le rendement d'un groupe d'employés.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Control de gestión; Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
indicador de logros [masculine noun]