English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
follow shot [correct]; travel shot
DEF: a traveling shot made as the camera moves along with the subject ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
traveling parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prise de vue où la caméra suit le déplacement des personnages.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.