English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
safety fence
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
clôture de protection [feminine noun]
OBS: emprise de chemin de fer.
Spanish (Equipo fijo (Ferrocarriles))
barrera de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]