English (Law of Security)
floating debenture [correct]
DEF: A debenture secured by a general charge on the borrower's assets that remain unspecified unless payment default occurs and the security is crystallized by the identification of assets.
French (Droit des sûretés)
obligation à charge flottante [feminine noun]; obligation assortie d'une charge générale [feminine noun]; obligation générale [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation garantie par une charge générale établie sur l'ensemble des biens non grevés, présents et à venir, du débiteur.