English (River and Sea Navigation; Submarines (Naval Forces))
submarine safety lane [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: submarine safety lane; SSL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
chenal de sécurité de sous-marins [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: chenal de sécurité de sous-marins : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.