English (Spacecraft; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
SSRM support latch [correct, officially approved]; SSL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: SSRM support latch; SSL: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Engins spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
dispositif de retenue du SSRM [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de retenue du télémanipulateur de la navette spatiale [proposal, masculine noun]; SSL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SSL
OBS: dispositif de retenue du SSRM; SSL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).