English (Insurance)
group supervisor; group sales representative
OBS: The group supervisor is a salaried employee of the insurance company and is made available to the life insurance agent to assist him in the technical details of making the sale. The group supervisor will not usually participate in the commission earnings that may arise from the sale.
French (Assurances)
inspecteur d'assurances collectives; représentant d'assurances collectives
OBS: L'inspecteur d'assurances collectives est un employé salarié de la compagnie d'assurance qui est à la disposition de l'agent d'assurance-vie afin de l'aider dans les détails techniques de la conclusion de la vente. En principe, l'inspecteur ne participe pas dans la commission qui peut résulter de la vente.