English (Labour Relations)
complaint [correct]
DEF: A verbal expression of dissatisfaction by an employee relating to his employment addressed to his superior.
CONT: For the harassment complaint process, a written complaint must be submitted.
OBS: A complaint will result in an informal review sponsored by management and it usually precedes a grievance presentation or formal review.
French (Relations du travail)
plainte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un employé qui s'estime avoir été l'objet d'un traitement injuste [...] exprime son désaccord [...] auprès d'une instance reconnue en vue d'obtenir réparation.
CONT: Pour le processus de plainte de harcèlement, une plainte écrite doit être soumise.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
queja [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expresión de insatisfacción hecha a una organización [...]