English (Typography; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
backslash [correct]; backslat [correct]; inverted diagonal [correct]; reverse slant [correct]
DEF: A typographical character used to separate computer commands.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Périphériques (Informatique))
barre oblique inverse [correct, feminine noun]; rétro-barre [correct, feminine noun]; oblique inverse [correct, feminine noun]