English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
backslash [correct]
CONT: ... the backslash character \ is used to indicate metacharacters or special forms in regular expressions. The backslash is also used in strings to escape special characters. In other words, it has a special meaning in Python.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
antislash [correct, masculine noun]