English (Civil Engineering)
pipe gallery [correct]
DEF: A gallery provided in a treatment plant for the installation of the conduits and valves and for a passageway to provide access to them.
French (Génie civil)
galerie de conduites [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galerie facile d'accès contenant les canalisations et les vannes nécessaires au fonctionnement d'une station de traitement, de filtration, etc.