English (Building Elements)
crawl space [correct, standardized]; crawlway [correct, standardized]; pipe gallery [correct]
DEF: An under-floor space providing access to ducts, pipes and other services hung or laid therein and of a height sufficient for crawling.
DEF: Space providing access to services, high enough to be crawled through.
OBS: "crawl space": standardized by the British Standard s Institution; crawlway: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
galerie [correct, feminine noun]; galerie technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace permettant l'accès à des équipements techniques, dont la hauteur permet d'y entrer seulement en rampant.
CONT: Les canalisations de grands établissements [...] se présentent sous forme de réseaux [...] rassemblés [...] horizontalement à l'intérieur de galeries aménagées sous planchers. [...] un ouvrier [peut] y accéder [...] et quelquefois [...] s'y tenir sans trop de gêne.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios)
sótano bajo [correct, masculine noun]