English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
log-off [correct, officially approved]; disconnect request [correct]
OBS: log-off: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
déconnexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; demande de déconnexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; demande déconnexion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: déconnexion; demande de déconnexion : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transmisión de datos; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
desconexión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: desconexión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).