English (Informatics; Special-Language Phraseology)
logout [correct, noun]; log-out [correct, noun]; sign-out [correct, noun]; logoff [correct, noun]
DEF: The procedure by which a user ends a session.
French (Informatique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fermeture de session [correct, feminine noun]; déconnexion [correct, feminine noun]; fin de session [correct, feminine noun]; déconnexion de session [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle l'utilisateur met fin à une session.
Spanish (Informática; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
fin de sesión [correct, masculine noun]; fin de sesión de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso mediante el cual se dice a la computadora (ordenador) que ya se terminó de usarla.
CONT: Fin de sesión. Se ha desconectado correctamente de Banca por Internet.