English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets)
layered theatre ballistic missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTBMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: layered theatre ballistic missile defence; LTBMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes)
défense multicouche contre les missiles balistiques de théâtre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTBMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense multicouche contre les missiles balistiques de théâtre; LTBMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.