English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry; Geochemistry)
thorium 228 [correct]; radiothorium [correct, obsolete]; RdTh [correct]; RdTh
OBS: radiothorium : A name for thorium 228; half-life, 1. 91 years; and symbol, RdTh.
French (Physique atomique; Chimie; Géochimie)
thorium 228 [correct, masculine noun]; radiothorium [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Radioélément de période d'une durée de 1,90 an.
OBS: radiothorium : Ancienne appellation donnée au thorium 228.