English (Mineralogy)
thorium mineral [correct]
CONT: ... "chocolate-brown" thorium minerals(thorite, Th-Y silicates)....
French (Minéralogie)
minéral thorifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] minéraux thorifères brun chocolat (thorite, silicates de Th-Y) [...]