English (Cooking Appliances)
rack oven [correct]
CONT: The rack ovens consist basically of a baking chamber which will accommodate special racks loaded with the product to be baked and that can be wheeled in and out of the oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four à chariots [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).