English (Water Pollution)
non-health hazard
CONT: A non-health hazard, which would cause aesthetic problems or have a detrimental effect on the quality of the water in the system;....
French (Pollution de l'eau)
dommage sans risque pour la santé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les dommages sans risque pour la santé, mais qui pourraient causer des problèmes d'esthétique ou nuire à la qualité de l'eau; [...]