English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
aerially discharged emission [correct]
CONT: Quantitative modelling, especially computer simulation modelling, appears to be used on a somewhat regular basis in certain specific aspects of environment impact assessments. For example, computerized slick trajectory models are commonly employed for predicting the movement of accidental oil spills in the marine environment. Another common application is for the prediction of air quality and of the fate of aerially discharged emissions.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
MTL icules émises dans l'atmosphère [feminine noun]